desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:58ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod19:5719:58
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod21:0621:09
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod06:4806:56
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod06:4606:57
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod10:3410:35
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod11:4211:44
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:57ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:5004:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4606:57
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-08-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4806:56
Swansea09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2022-08-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3410:35
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2022-08-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-08-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-08-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..