desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod08:1108:13
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod10:2710:29
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod11:3511:36
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod12:5612:56
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod16:4917:01
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4817:06
Swansea19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...