desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:58SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod12:5812:58
Pen-Y-Bont13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-03-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sun 2021-03-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-03-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-03-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2021-03-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod13:3313:35
Knighton14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-03-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45KnightonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Knighton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod13:4013:45
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Llandovery15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llandeilo15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Swansea17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Knighton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod14:1714:17
Builth Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod17:1317:13
Pen-Y-Bont17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-03-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sun 2021-03-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-03-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-03-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2021-03-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-03-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod17:4817:50
Knighton18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-03-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02KnightonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Knighton17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod17:5518:02
Builth Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llanwrtyd18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Llandovery19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llandeilo19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Swansea21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2021-03-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:58SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod12:5812:58
Knighton14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33SwanseaKnightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Garth (Powys)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3313:35
Knighton14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-03-07 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Knighton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod13:4013:45
Swansea17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2021-03-07 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Knighton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod14:1714:17
Swansea18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:1317:13
Knighton18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-03-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48SwanseaKnightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Garth (Powys)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-03-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:4817:50
Knighton18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-03-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..