desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:45SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod08:4308:45
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Yorton
Wem10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Llandrindod11:4011:57
Builth Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod11:5112:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod15:3715:43
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod16:5716:59
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Yorton
Wem18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wem
Prees18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Llandrindod19:5719:58
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2322:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Skewen (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Neath (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Baglan (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pyle (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:40CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01
Shrewsbury13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:1520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-01-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0521:19
Shrewsbury22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..