desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod21:0221:19
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:18LlandrindodCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod06:18
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Tue 2019-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod07:3407:35
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45LlanelliCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llanelli06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Llandrindod08:3808:45
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Llandrindod11:3912:00
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod11:5212:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:14ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:3705:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38LlanelliCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Llanelli06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2019-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-01-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-01-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..