hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod15:3315:40
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod15:3115:42
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod19:3419:34
Builth Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod20:3720:42
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales13:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod13:3513:41
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod13:3113:43
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3419:34
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2018-01-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales13:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-01-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2018-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us