desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod13:3613:41
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod13:3413:43
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod17:5717:59
Pen-Y-Bont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod17:5218:05
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Neath (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5218:05
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5717:59
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..