desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales13:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod13:3613:41
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod13:3813:43
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales13:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..