desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod15:3415:42
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod15:2915:43
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod19:2819:31
Builth Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod20:3920:41
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod13:3513:40
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod13:3113:44
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:29ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3113:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2819:31
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-06-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-06-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3920:41
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales13:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-06-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:40
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..