desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod13:4013:40
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod13:54
Pen-Y-Bont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod15:0315:03
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod18:0518:05
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod18:20
Pen-Y-Bont18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod19:3319:33
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Bucknell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod13:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..