desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:57LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod11:57
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanelliLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Llandrindod11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod12:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod15:1715:17
Builth Road15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Fri 2021-09-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-09-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-09-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-09-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-09-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod15:4015:40
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Arriva Trains WalesLlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Llandrindod11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to  (Fri 2021-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swansea (Fri 2021-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:45ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Shrewsbury09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to  (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to  (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48LlanelliLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to  (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to  (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to  (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to  (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to  (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Shrewsbury12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to  (Fri 2021-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to  (Fri 2021-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to  (Fri 2021-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to  (Fri 2021-09-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to  (Fri 2021-09-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to  (Fri 2021-09-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to  (Fri 2021-09-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:1715:17
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-09-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Shrewsbury13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to  (Fri 2021-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to  (Fri 2021-09-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to  (Fri 2021-09-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to  (Fri 2021-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod15:4015:40
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..