desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:00CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Llandrindod11:3912:00
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod11:5112:01
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod15:3615:41
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod16:5416:59
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Nantwich (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Llandrindod19:5619:56
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Skewen (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Neath (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Baglan (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pyle (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bridgend (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod21:0221:19
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:39CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2018-04-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-04-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Tue 2018-04-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Crewe (Tue 2018-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56
Cardiff Central00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us