desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:054Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05
Deganwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:161LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction16:1516:16
Colwyn Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:203Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:253Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction16:25
Colwyn Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-08-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2018-08-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2018-08-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:331LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction16:2816:33
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:491HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction16:4716:49
Chester17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales15:554Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05
Llandudno16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:123Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:1815:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:151LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:1516:16
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:281LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:2816:33
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:471HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:4716:49
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-08-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:493Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Helsby
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..