desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:533LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction11:5311:53
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:004London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
London Euston08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from London Euston
Llandudno Junction11:5912:00
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:184ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Shrewsbury10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandudno Junction12:1712:18
Conwy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:191HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction12:1912:19
Colwyn Bay12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:322Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction12:32
Deganwy12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2020-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2020-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:331Llandudno JunctionBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction12:33
Colwyn Bay12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:533LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5311:53
Chester12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:531LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast11:594London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
London Euston08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from London Euston
Rugby09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rugby
Crewe10:3610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Rhyl11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:5912:00
Holyhead12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:174ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Shrewsbury10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1712:18
Holyhead13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:191HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction12:1912:19
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno JunctionBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Shotton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Chester13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-12-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:393Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..