desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:213Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandudno Junction12:2012:21
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:193HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction12:1912:19
Colwyn Bay12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:342Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction12:34
Deganwy12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2020-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2020-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:431HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction12:4212:43
Colwyn Bay12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llandudno Junction12:4612:46
Deganwy12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:001Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction13:00
Deganwy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2020-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2020-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction12:58
Deganwy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:203Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:2012:21
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:193HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction12:1912:19
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:421HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4212:43
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4612:46
Llandudno13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:571LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction12:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..