desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales11:493Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llandudno Junction11:4711:49
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:531LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:013London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
London Euston09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from London Euston
Llandudno Junction12:0012:01
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:183Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:231HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester13:1413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:353Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35
Deganwy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales11:521LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:003London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
London Euston09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Rhyl11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:0012:01
Holyhead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:163Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:221HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:333Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35
Llandudno12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:513Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Helsby
Chester11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..