desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:173CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:192Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction08:19
Deganwy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:251HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction08:2408:25
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:391LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction08:3908:39
Colwyn Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Chester09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Newport (South Wales)11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:541Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction08:54
Colwyn Bay09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:173Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandudno Junction09:1609:17
Deganwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:122LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:163CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:241HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5308:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2408:25
Crewe09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:391LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:3908:39
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:511Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:163Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1609:17
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..