desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales04:381Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction04:38
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:4904:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2019-04-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2019-04-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-04-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2019-04-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Fri 2019-04-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester05:3405:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2019-04-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:153HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ludlow (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Leominster (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains05:323HolyheadMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Nuneaton
Milton Keynes Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:35Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction05:35
Glan Conwy05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to North Llanrwst (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:402Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction05:40
Deganwy05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Fri 2019-04-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Fri 2019-04-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:461Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction05:46
Colwyn Bay05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:133HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains05:323HolyheadMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32
Milton Keynes Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:022LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:053HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains06:353HolyheadMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36
Milton Keynes Central09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:551LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5506:57
Crewe08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..