desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Avanti West Coast06:363HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rugby (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rugby
London Euston09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:251HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction07:2407:25
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Avanti West Coast06:353HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36
London Euston09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:241HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2407:25
Chester08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..