desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:233Birmingham InternationalBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Birmingham International17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23
Conwy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:251Bangor (Gwynedd)ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction20:2320:25
Colwyn Bay20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:292Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction20:29
Deganwy20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:531LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction20:5220:53
Colwyn Bay20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:114London EustonBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
London Euston18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from London Euston
Llandudno Junction21:0921:11
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llandudno Junction21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:172LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:223Birmingham InternationalBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Birmingham International17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2119:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:231Bangor (Gwynedd)ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2320:25
Chester21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:521LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction20:5220:53
Chester21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast21:094London EustonBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
London Euston18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Stafford19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Stafford
Crewe19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Flint20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:0921:11
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:233Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:31
Llandudno21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...