desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains WalesCreweLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Crewe07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to  (Sat 2021-11-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crewe
Llandudno Junction08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:211Llandudno JunctionBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Llandudno Junction08:21
Colwyn Bay08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rhyl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Flint (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Flint
Shotton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shotton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shotton
Chester09:1509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ruabon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chirk (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gobowen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Telford Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Llandudno Junction08:23
Conwy08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Conwy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rhosneigr
Valley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Valley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Valley
Holyhead10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Holyhead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23Llandudno JunctionHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:242Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Llandudno Junction08:24
Deganwy08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Deganwy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llandudno (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast08:403Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Llandudno Junction08:40
Colwyn Bay08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Rhyl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Flint (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Flint
Chester09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chester
Crewe09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:152LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno JunctionBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Shotton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shotton
Chester09:1509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West CoastLlandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno Junction08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Chester09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Crewe09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:472LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..