desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie16:2816:28
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie19:3219:32
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:41CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie05:4105:41
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie06:3606:36
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llandybie07:0007:00
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie08:3708:37
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:41CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...