desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie17:2117:21
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie21:2821:28
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales08:00CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie08:0008:00
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie10:1910:19
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llanwrtyd09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llandybie11:0011:00
Ammanford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2022-01-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales08:00CarmarthenLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie08:0008:00
Llanwrtyd09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llanwrtyd09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie11:0011:00
Swansea12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..