desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie12:0212:02
Ffairfach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie15:0915:09
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0212:02
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2020-04-06 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Mon 2020-04-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..