desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie08:3708:37
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie09:5909:59
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie12:0012:00
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie12:3812:38
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie14:3814:38
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie15:1715:17
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2024-05-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...