desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llandybie07:1307:13
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie09:0609:06
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie10:2110:21
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Crewe
Llandybie13:2813:28
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie15:2015:20
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2019-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..