desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie06:4706:47
Ffairfach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llanwrtyd08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llandybie09:3309:33
Ammanford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie15:0215:02
Ffairfach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Llanwrtyd16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llandybie17:3317:33
Ammanford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:4706:47
Llanwrtyd08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:3309:33
Swansea11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2020-11-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:0215:02
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2020-11-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:3317:33
Swansea19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..