desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie20:1620:16
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie12:5212:52
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie15:5115:51
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..