desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie15:2215:22
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie17:2117:21
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie21:2821:28
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:45CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie05:4505:45
Ffairfach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2022-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Wed 2022-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie06:5406:54
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wem (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Nantwich (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:45CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Wed 2022-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Wed 2022-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Crewe (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..