desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandybie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3UN
Advertisement

Llandybie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales17:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie17:2117:21
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie19:2119:21
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie21:2821:28
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales05:20CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandybie05:2005:20
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandybie08:2308:23
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bynea (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie departures
Swansea09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Llandybie10:0610:06
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Bucknell (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Broome (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales17:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Fri 2022-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales05:20CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23
Swansea09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Swansea (Sat 2022-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandybie arrivals
Swansea09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3109:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sat 2022-01-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-01-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandybie departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..