desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech16:0816:08
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech19:5119:51
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:22CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangennech05:2205:22
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech06:1706:17
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llangennech07:1907:19
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech08:5608:56
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:22CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...