desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales11:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech11:4611:46
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech15:2815:28
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2020-03-31 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Tue 2020-03-31 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales11:46SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..