desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:47CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Crewe
Llangennech13:4713:47
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Fri 2018-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech15:0015:00
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wem (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Prees (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Nantwich (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech17:3917:39
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Fri 2018-04-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Crewe
Llangennech21:4621:46
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Skewen (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Neath (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Baglan (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pyle (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bridgend (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales04:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Sat 2018-04-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech04:5804:58
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:47CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:46CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales04:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Sat 2018-04-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Sat 2018-04-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Sat 2018-04-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Sat 2018-04-21 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us