desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales05:27CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangennech05:2705:27
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech06:3206:32
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wem (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Prees (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llangennech07:3207:32
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech09:2509:25
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech10:0210:02
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Crewe
Llangennech13:4713:47
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales05:27CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2018-11-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..