desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:26ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech09:2609:26
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Llangennech09:5909:59
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech13:4313:43
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2021-10-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Wed 2021-10-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech15:0115:01
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech17:4017:40
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2021-10-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Wed 2021-10-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech19:0119:01
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:26ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Wed 2021-10-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..