desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:33LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llangennech23:3323:33
Bynea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Mon 2024-06-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:4223:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Mon 2024-06-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:22CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangennech05:2205:22
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech06:1806:18
Pontarddulais06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llangennech07:1907:19
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2024-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2024-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangennech08:5708:57
Bynea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Tue 2024-06-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2024-06-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Tue 2024-06-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech09:4009:40
Pontarddulais09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bucknell (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Broome (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:33LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3323:33
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:22CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1806:18
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5708:57
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Tue 2024-06-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...