desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangennech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA14 8UY
Advertisement

Llangennech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains Wales18:20LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangennech18:2018:20
Bynea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Wed 2021-03-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Wed 2021-03-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2021-03-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:04SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech06:0406:04
Pontarddulais06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llanwrtyd08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangennech10:1410:14
Bynea10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Thu 2021-03-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Thu 2021-03-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Thu 2021-03-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Thu 2021-03-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Llangennech14:1814:18
Pontarddulais14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandybie (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech departures
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangennech18:2018:20
Bynea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Bynea (Thu 2021-03-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Thu 2021-03-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Thu 2021-03-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Thu 2021-03-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains Wales18:20LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Wed 2021-03-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:2018:20
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Wed 2021-03-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:04SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:0406:04
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech10:1410:14
Swansea11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Thu 2021-03-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1814:18
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangennech arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:2018:20
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Swansea (Thu 2021-03-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangennech departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..