desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog16:5016:50
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog19:1119:11
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:03CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog06:0306:03
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llangadog06:3606:36
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog06:5806:58
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog08:1508:15
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:03CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...