desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog07:1807:18
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wem (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog08:4508:45
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Llangadog10:4010:40
Llanwrda10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4612:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog13:0213:02
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog15:4315:43
Llanwrda15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1816:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Yorton
Wem18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wem (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog16:5916:59
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:18CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4010:40
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-05-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4315:43
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2021-05-11 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2021-05-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..