desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog08:1508:15
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog10:2110:21
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog11:3811:38
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog13:0013:00
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog14:1714:17
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog15:3915:39
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2024-04-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Wed 2024-04-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...