desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:52ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog20:5220:52
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog22:2722:27
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:53LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llangadog22:5322:53
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:4223:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:03CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog06:0306:03
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llangadog06:3606:36
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog06:5806:58
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:52ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2023-01-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:53LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2023-01-31 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2023-01-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:03CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36
Swansea08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..