desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog06:0806:08
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llangadog06:5206:52
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog07:1607:16
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wem (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog08:4408:44
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog10:4310:43
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Crewe
Llangadog13:0613:06
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:08CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..