desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog17:5217:52
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog19:4619:46
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog13:2213:22
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog15:2115:21
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog17:5217:52
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Sun 2020-09-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..