desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:01ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog15:0015:01
Llandeilo15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog16:5716:57
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Broome19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog19:2519:25
Llandeilo19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:4520:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Neath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Neath (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:28CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Carmarthen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llangadog12:2712:28
Llanwrda12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0015:01
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:2519:25
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:27CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Carmarthen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Sat 2020-07-11 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2712:28
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..