desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 9LU
Advertisement

Llangadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Llangadog12:2412:24
Llanwrda12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bucknell (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Broome (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangadog14:4714:47
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandybie (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangennech (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Bynea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2412:24
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangadog arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangadog departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..