desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:00dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli15:5716:00
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:54dplLondon PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
London Paddington13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from London Paddington
Llanelli16:5316:54
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:57uplCarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli16:5616:57
Swansea17:1317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Reading
London Paddington20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli17:0717:07
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli17:1017:11
Gowerton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli17:2417:25
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen17:5018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:57dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:53dplLondon PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
London Paddington13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3116:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli16:5316:54
Carmarthen17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:56uplCarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57
London Paddington20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0717:07
Pembroke Dock19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:1017:11
Manchester Piccadilly22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4313:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2417:25
Milford Haven19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...