desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:30uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli14:2814:30
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53dplSwanseaCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Yorton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wem (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Prees (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli14:5514:56
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Llanelli15:0515:05
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli15:3015:32
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli15:5515:56
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-07-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-07-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:28uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:51dplSwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Narberth
Whitland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-07-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..