desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:21uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli19:2119:21
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4419:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli19:5419:55
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli20:3020:30
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli20:3520:36
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli21:0221:03
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli21:2021:20
Gowerton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:21uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2119:21
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5419:55
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:30
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3520:36
Cardiff Central21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:03
Milford Haven22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2021:20
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..