desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:19uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli07:1807:19
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli07:5807:59
Gowerton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:1708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:18uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1807:19
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2020-04-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5807:59
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..