desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:56dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli15:5515:56
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli16:1716:18
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli16:2816:30
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45dplLlanelliChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Llanelli16:45
Swansea17:0217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Chester21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Llanelli16:5616:57
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli16:5716:59
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:55dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38dplHolyheadLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56uplPembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..