desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:59dplShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanelli21:5821:59
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45dplCardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanelli22:4422:45
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli23:3423:37
Pembrey & Burry Port23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:03uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:0305:03
Swansea05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:16uplCarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:1305:16
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:25uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:2505:25
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Wed 2022-06-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2022-06-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Wed 2022-06-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Wed 2022-06-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-06-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:58dplShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44dplCardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0822:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:3423:37
Carmarthen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales01:09dplCardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:03uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:0305:03
Swansea05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:13uplCarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Wed 2022-06-29 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..