desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales04:50dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli04:4904:50
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:29uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:2705:29
Port Talbot Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0206:04
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:2206:24
Gowerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:4706:48
Gowerton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11dplCardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanelli07:1107:11
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Arriva Trains Wales04:49dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50
Shrewsbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-07-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:27uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2705:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2206:24
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4706:48
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11dplCardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2019-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..