desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:29dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli11:2811:29
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:2811:29
Gowerton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli12:1612:16
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli12:2712:28
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli13:1413:15
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli13:2913:30
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wem (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:28dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0211:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:2811:29
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea11:4911:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1612:16
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:1413:15
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..