desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:51uplWhitlandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Whitland13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Llanelli14:5014:51
Gowerton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:1615:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41dplShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanelli15:3615:41
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli15:4615:49
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04dplCardiff CentralWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanelli16:0216:04
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10uplFishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Fishguard Harbour14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Llanelli16:1016:10
Gowerton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49uplWhitlandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Whitland15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Llanelli16:4616:49
Gowerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:1517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli16:5616:58
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:50uplWhitlandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Whitland13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:1514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5014:51
Cardiff Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36dplShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:41
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02dplCardiff CentralWhitlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:1315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0216:04
Whitland16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10uplFishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Fishguard Harbour14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen15:1415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:1016:10
Swansea16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46uplWhitlandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Whitland15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:1116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:4616:49
Cardiff Central18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5616:58
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..