desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:08dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli15:0815:08
Pembrey & Burry Port15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli15:2915:30
Gowerton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10LlanelliSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Llanelli16:10
Swansea16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli16:1516:15
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli16:1516:16
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli16:3116:31
Gowerton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45dplLlanelliNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Llanelli16:45
Swansea17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1118:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:08dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:0815:08
Milford Haven16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:2915:30
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00SwanseaLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli16:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:4615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli16:1516:16
Carmarthen16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3116:31
Manchester Piccadilly21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38dplCardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..