desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales00:29dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea00:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli00:2800:29
Pembrey & Burry Port00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-04-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2024-04-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2024-04-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:02uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:0105:02
Swansea05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0206:02
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0706:10
Bynea06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bucknell (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Broome (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:2306:24
Gowerton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:4406:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Wem10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wem (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wem
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:4506:45
Gowerton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales01:09dplCardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:28dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea00:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli00:2800:29
Carmarthen01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:01uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:0105:02
Swansea05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:02
Pembroke Dock08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07dplSwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0706:10
Shrewsbury09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2306:24
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...