desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales15:20dplHerefordMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Llanelli15:2015:20
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31uplCarmarthenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli15:3015:31
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21dplHerefordCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Hereford13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Llanelli16:2116:21
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31uplMilford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli16:3016:31
Gowerton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5116:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58dplHerefordMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Hereford14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Llanelli16:5816:58
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24dplGloucesterCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gloucester
Llanelli17:2317:24
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales15:20dplHerefordMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Hereford12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5414:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:5615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:2015:20
Milford Haven16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30uplCarmarthenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31
Hereford17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21dplHerefordCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Hereford13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:5816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:2116:21
Carmarthen16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30uplMilford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:31
Hereford19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58dplHerefordMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Hereford14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5816:58
Milford Haven18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23dplGloucesterCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24
Carmarthen17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..