hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales00:32dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli00:3100:32
Pembrey & Burry Port00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-02-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-02-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2018-02-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-02-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales03:25uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen03:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli03:2503:25
Swansea03:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:20uplCarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:1805:20
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bynea (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangennech (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandybie (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangadog (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:28uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:2605:28
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4406:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:04dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0206:04
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15uplCarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli06:1306:15
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pencoed (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales01:02dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:5923:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:3800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
Carmarthen01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:31dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli00:3100:32
Carmarthen01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-02-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales03:25uplCarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen03:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli03:2503:25
Swansea03:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:18uplCarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20
Llandovery06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Wed 2018-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:26uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0206:04
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us