desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:31uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3011:31
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Nantwich (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli11:5111:53
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli12:1712:19
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Narberth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kilgetty (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Saundersfoot (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Tenby (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Penally (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manorbier (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli12:2812:30
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Stockport (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45dplLlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Llanelli12:45
Gowerton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Skewen (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Skewen
Neath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli12:5712:59
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:30uplCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:17dplSwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1712:19
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28uplMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40dplCardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57dplManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..