desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanelli railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA15 2RN
Advertisement

Llanelli Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:54dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli19:5319:54
Pembrey & Burry Port19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26uplFishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Fishguard Harbour19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Llanelli20:2620:26
Swansea20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanelli20:2820:29
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Milford Haven19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanelli20:3620:37
Gowerton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ninian Park (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:58uplCarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Carmarthen20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli20:5620:58
Swansea21:1321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Neath21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08dplSwanseaMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli departures
Swansea20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli21:0821:08
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ferryside (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clunderwen (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:53dplSwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5319:54
Carmarthen20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26uplFishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Fishguard Harbour19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:2620:26
Swansea20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Swansea (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28dplManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:29
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36uplMilford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Milford Haven19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3620:37
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:56uplCarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Carmarthen20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5620:58
Newport (South Wales)22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08dplSwanseaMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanelli arrivals
Swansea20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0821:08
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanelli departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...