desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains07:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss07:2407:24
Liphook07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:18WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Woking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Liss08:1808:18
Petersfield08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss08:2408:24
Liphook08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss09:1809:18
Petersfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2024-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2024-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2024-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss09:2909:29
Liphook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Woking10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss10:1810:18
Petersfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Sun 2024-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2024-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Sun 2024-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Fratton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains07:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:2407:24
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:18WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Woking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss08:1808:18
Portsmouth Harbour08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss08:2408:24
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss09:1809:18
Portsmouth Harbour10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss09:2909:29
London Waterloo10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss10:1810:18
Portsmouth Harbour11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...