desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains20:39London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss20:3920:39
Petersfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Cosham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Cosham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Cosham
Portchester21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portchester (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portchester
Fareham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fareham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Swanwick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Swanwick
Netley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Netley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Netley
Woolston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woolston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woolston
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss21:0121:01
Liphook21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss21:0921:09
Petersfield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss22:0122:01
Liphook22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:09London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss22:0922:09
Petersfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:02Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss23:0223:02
Liphook23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking23:4923:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Surbiton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Surbiton (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains20:39London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss20:3920:39
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss21:0121:01
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:5020:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss21:0921:09
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss22:0122:01
London Waterloo23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:09London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere21:5021:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss22:0922:09
Portsmouth Harbour22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-10-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:02Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss23:0223:02
London Waterloo00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..