desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains17:02Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Liss17:0217:02
Liphook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:08London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss17:0817:08
Petersfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:23Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss17:2317:23
Liphook17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss17:4017:40
Petersfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss18:0218:02
Liphook18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Godalming18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss18:1018:10
Petersfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains17:02Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:0217:02
London Waterloo18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:08London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:4916:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:0817:08
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:23Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:2317:23
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere17:2017:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:4017:40
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss18:0218:02
London Waterloo19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere17:5017:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Mon 2020-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss18:1018:10
Portsmouth Harbour18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..