desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains16:02Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Liss16:0216:02
Liphook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:06London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss16:0616:06
Petersfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:23Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss16:2316:23
Liphook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss16:4016:40
Petersfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:02Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Liss17:0217:02
Liphook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:07London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss17:0717:07
Petersfield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains16:02Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:0216:02
London Waterloo17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:06London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere15:4515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss16:0616:06
Portsmouth Harbour16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:23Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:2316:23
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:2016:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss16:4016:40
Portsmouth Harbour17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:02Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:0217:02
London Waterloo18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:07London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:4716:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Fri 2018-10-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:0717:07
Portsmouth Harbour17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..