desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU33 7AB
Advertisement

Liss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains17:23Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss17:2317:23
Liphook17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Farncombe (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liss18:0118:01
Liphook18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Guildford18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:10London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss18:1018:10
Petersfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:44London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss18:4418:44
Petersfield18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:01Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Liss19:0119:01
Liphook19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Liphook
Haslemere19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Haslemere
Witley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Godalming
Guildford19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Guildford
Worplesdon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Worplesdon
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:06London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss departures
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Liss19:0619:06
Petersfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Havant (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Bedhampton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains17:23Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:2317:23
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss18:0118:01
London Waterloo19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:10London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere17:5017:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss18:1018:10
Portsmouth & Southsea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:44London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere18:1818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss18:4418:44
Portsmouth Harbour19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:01Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Petersfield
Liss19:0119:01
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:06London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liss arrivals
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Witley
Haslemere18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Thu 2022-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss arrivals from Liphook
Liss19:0619:06
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liss departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..