desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail21:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside21:2821:28
Cathcart21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:35Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside21:3421:35
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside21:5821:58
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:07Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside22:0722:07
Pollokshaws East22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside22:2822:28
Cathcart22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside22:3322:34
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail21:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:2821:28
Glasgow Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:07Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:2822:28
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...