hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail06:29Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside06:2906:29
Cathcart06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside06:3806:38
Pollokshaws East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside06:5806:59
Kings Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside07:3407:35
Pollokshaws East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2018-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside07:5807:58
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside08:3408:34
Pollokshaws East08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2018-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2018-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2018-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2018-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail06:29Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside06:3806:38
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5806:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside07:3407:35
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5807:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2018-02-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside08:3408:34
Glasgow Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us