desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail06:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside06:4006:40
Pollokshaws East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside06:5006:50
Kings Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside07:1607:16
Kings Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside07:2907:29
Pollokshaws East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside07:5007:50
Pollokshaws East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside07:5907:59
Kings Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail06:40Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside06:4006:40
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:5006:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:1607:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside07:2907:29
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside07:5007:50
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-10-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:5907:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..