desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
ScotRail12:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside12:3312:34
Pollokshaws East12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside12:5812:58
Kings Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Fri 2021-03-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-03-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-03-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-03-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside13:3313:34
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside13:5813:58
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside14:3414:35
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2021-03-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Fri 2021-03-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Fri 2021-03-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Fri 2021-03-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-03-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside14:5814:58
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Fri 2021-03-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Fri 2021-03-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2021-03-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Fri 2021-03-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
ScotRail12:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside12:3312:34
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside12:5812:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34
Glasgow Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5813:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-03-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Fri 2021-03-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:5814:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..