desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail19:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside19:5819:58
Kings Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:07Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside20:0720:07
Pollokshaws East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside20:2820:28
Cathcart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside20:3320:34
Pollokshaws East20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside20:5820:58
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside21:0621:06
Pollokshaws East21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail19:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside19:5819:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:07Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside20:0720:07
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:2820:28
Glasgow Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside20:3320:34
Glasgow Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside21:0621:06
Glasgow Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..