desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside08:2808:28
Cathcart08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside08:3408:34
Pollokshaws East08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside08:5808:58
Kings Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside09:0809:08
Pollokshaws East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside09:2809:28
Cathcart09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside09:3309:34
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:2808:28
Glasgow Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside08:3408:34
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:5808:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside09:0809:08
Glasgow Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:2809:28
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:3309:34
Glasgow Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...