desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail16:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside16:5816:58
Kings Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside17:3517:35
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside17:5817:58
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside18:3318:34
Pollokshaws East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside18:5818:59
Kings Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2020-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Mon 2020-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail16:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside16:5816:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:35Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35
Glasgow Central17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5817:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside18:3318:34
Glasgow Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Mon 2020-03-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside18:5818:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..