desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail08:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside08:4908:49
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside09:2309:23
Pollokshaws East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside09:4909:49
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside10:2310:23
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside10:4910:49
Kings Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sun 2019-10-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2019-10-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2019-10-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2019-10-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside11:2311:23
Pollokshaws East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2019-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2019-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2019-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2019-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail08:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:2309:23
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:4909:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:2310:23
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside10:4910:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside11:2311:23
Glasgow Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..