desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail09:29Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside09:2909:29
Cathcart09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside09:3309:34
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside09:5809:58
Kings Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside10:0610:06
Pollokshaws East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside10:2810:28
Cathcart10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside10:3310:34
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail09:29Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:2909:29
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:3309:34
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:5809:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside10:0610:06
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside10:2810:28
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:3310:34
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..