desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Thameslink19:25East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield19:2519:25
Hurst Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Sanderstead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield19:4119:41
Dormans19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield19:4319:43
Hurst Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield20:1120:11
Dormans20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield20:1320:13
Hurst Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield20:4120:41
Dormans20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Thameslink19:25East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:2519:25
London Bridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield19:4119:41
East Grinstead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:4319:43
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield20:1120:11
East Grinstead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:1320:13
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..