desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Southern05:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield05:4305:43
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield06:1106:11
Hurst Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield06:1206:12
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield06:4106:41
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield06:4306:43
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:54London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Lingfield06:5406:54
Dormans06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2021-07-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-07-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Southern05:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:1106:11
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4106:41
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-07-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:54London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Tue 2021-07-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:5406:54
East Grinstead07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-07-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..