desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern07:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield07:4107:41
Dormans07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield07:4307:43
Hurst Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:52East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield07:5207:52
Hurst Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to St Albans City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Harpenden (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Luton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Luton
Leagrave09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Leagrave (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Flitwick (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Bedford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:54BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
Bedford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Bedford
Lingfield07:5407:54
Dormans07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield08:1108:11
Dormans08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield08:1308:13
Hurst Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern07:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:4107:41
East Grinstead07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:4307:43
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:52East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:5207:52
Bedford09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Bedford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:54BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
Bedford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Flitwick
Luton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Luton
Harpenden06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:5407:54
East Grinstead08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:1108:11
East Grinstead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1308:13
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..