Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lingfield Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southern17:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield17:4117:41
Dormans17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield17:4317:43
Hurst Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:58BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
Bedford16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Bedford
Lingfield17:5817:58
Dormans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield18:1118:11
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield18:1318:13
Hurst Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:28BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
Bedford16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Bedford
Lingfield18:2818:28
Dormans18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southern17:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:4117:41
East Grinstead17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:4317:43
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:58BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
Bedford16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Luton
St Albans City16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield17:5817:58
East Grinstead18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:1318:13
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:28BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
Bedford16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:2818:28
East Grinstead18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..