desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern11:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield11:4111:41
Dormans11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield11:4311:43
Hurst Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield12:1112:11
Dormans12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield12:1312:13
Hurst Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield12:4112:41
Dormans12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield12:4312:43
Hurst Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern11:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield11:4111:41
East Grinstead11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:4311:43
London Victoria12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield12:1112:11
East Grinstead12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:1312:13
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield12:4112:41
East Grinstead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:4312:43
London Victoria13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..