desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Southern13:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield13:1013:10
Dormans13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield13:1913:19
Hurst Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield13:4013:40
Dormans13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield13:4913:49
Hurst Green13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield14:1014:10
Dormans14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield14:1914:19
Hurst Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Southern13:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield13:1013:10
East Grinstead13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield13:1913:19
London Victoria14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield13:4013:40
East Grinstead13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield13:4913:49
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield14:1014:10
East Grinstead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2018-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield14:1914:19
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..