hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern22:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield22:4022:40
Dormans22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield22:4422:44
Hurst Green22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield23:1023:10
Dormans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield23:4023:40
Dormans23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southern00:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield00:1000:10
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Fri 2018-02-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-02-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:52East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield05:5205:52
Hurst Green05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern22:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4022:40
East Grinstead22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield22:4422:44
London Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1023:10
East Grinstead23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2018-02-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4023:40
East Grinstead23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southern00:10London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1000:10
East Grinstead00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Fri 2018-02-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:52East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52
London Bridge06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us