desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern06:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield06:1906:19
Hurst Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield06:4006:40
Dormans06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern06:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:1906:19
London Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:40London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4006:40
East Grinstead06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..