desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Southern10:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield10:1110:11
Dormans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield10:1310:13
Hurst Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield10:4110:41
Dormans10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2019-08-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield10:4310:43
Hurst Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield11:1111:11
Dormans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2019-08-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-08-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield11:1311:13
Hurst Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Southern10:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1110:11
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:1310:13
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield10:4110:41
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:4310:43
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield11:1111:11
East Grinstead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-08-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:1311:13
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Thu 2019-08-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..