desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern08:372Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland08:3608:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:163Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland09:1609:16
Preston09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland09:2009:20
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:274Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland09:2709:27
Buckshaw Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:153Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland10:1510:15
Preston10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland10:2010:20
Preston10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern08:362Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:37
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:163Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1609:16
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2009:20
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:274Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:2709:27
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:153Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1510:15
Blackpool North10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:2010:20
Blackpool North10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..