desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland07:3507:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Garswood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Prescot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:541Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland07:5407:54
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:564Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland07:5607:56
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stockport (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:104PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:1008:10
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:173Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland08:1708:17
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:191Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland08:1908:19
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3507:35
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:541Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:5407:54
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:564Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5607:56
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:104PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:1008:10
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:173Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17
Blackpool North08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:191Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Thu 2020-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland08:1908:19
Blackpool North08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..