desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern05:55Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland05:5405:55
Buckshaw Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:07PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0606:07
Buckshaw Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland06:1206:12
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
Gatley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:29Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland06:2906:29
Preston06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland06:3506:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:46Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland06:4606:46
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern05:54Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:55
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:06PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0606:07
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:1206:12
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:29Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Leyland06:2906:29
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:35Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:3506:35
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:46Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4606:46
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..