desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern12:143Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland12:1412:14
Preston12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland12:2012:20
Preston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:274Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland12:2712:27
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland12:3512:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:163Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland13:1613:16
Preston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland13:2013:20
Preston13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern12:143Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1412:14
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland12:2012:20
Blackpool North12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:274Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2712:27
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:3512:35
Liverpool Lime Street13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:163Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1613:16
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:2013:20
Blackpool North13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..