desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:37Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland16:3716:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:46Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland16:4616:46
Buckshaw Parkway16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland17:1217:12
Wigan North Western17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
Gatley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:19Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland17:1917:19
Preston17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:22Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leyland17:2217:22
Preston17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland17:3617:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Broad Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:37Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:3716:37
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:46Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:4616:46
Manchester Piccadilly17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:1217:12
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:19Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:1917:19
Blackpool North17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:22Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2217:22
Blackpool North18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salwick
Preston17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:3617:36
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..