desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern13:20Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland13:2013:20
Preston13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:37Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland13:3713:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:56Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland13:5613:56
Buckshaw Parkway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland14:1214:12
Wigan North Western14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
Gatley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:18Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leyland14:1814:18
Preston14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern13:20Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:2013:20
Blackpool North13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:37Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:3713:37
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:56Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:5613:56
Manchester Piccadilly14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1214:12
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:18Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1814:18
Blackpool North14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..