desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern11:55PrestonWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5511:55
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland12:1212:12
Wigan North Western12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
Gatley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:16Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Leyland12:1612:16
Preston12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:50Wigan North WesternPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Wigan North Western12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Leyland12:5012:50
Preston13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:55Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland12:5012:55
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Deansgate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern11:55PrestonWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5511:55
Wigan North Western12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:1212:12
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:16Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1612:16
Blackpool North12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:50Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:5012:55
Manchester Oxford Road13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50Wigan North WesternPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Wigan North Western12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland12:5012:50
Preston13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..