desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:36Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland21:3621:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:55Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland21:5521:55
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:12Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland22:1222:12
Preston22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:21Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland22:2122:21
Preston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:48Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland22:4822:48
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bryn
Garswood23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:54Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland22:5422:54
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:3923:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
East Didsbury00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to East Didsbury
Gatley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:36Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:3621:36
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:55Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:12Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1222:12
Blackpool North22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:21Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2122:21
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:48Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:54Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54
Manchester Airport00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..