desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland10:0610:06
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bryn
Garswood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:101Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland10:1010:10
Preston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:314Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland10:3110:31
Buckshaw Parkway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:521Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland10:5210:52
Preston10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:052Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland11:0511:05
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bryn (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bryn
Garswood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:151Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland11:1511:15
Preston11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:062Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:0610:06
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:101Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Bryn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:1010:10
Blackpool North10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:314Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:3110:31
Manchester Oxford Road11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:521Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5210:52
Blackpool North11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:052Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:0511:05
Liverpool Lime Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:151Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Bryn10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland11:1511:15
Blackpool North11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..