desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern13:163Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland13:1613:16
Preston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland13:2013:20
Preston13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:264Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland13:2613:26
Buckshaw Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:372Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland13:3713:37
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:541Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland13:5413:54
Preston14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:104PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1014:10
Buckshaw Parkway14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern13:163Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1613:16
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:2013:20
Blackpool North13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:264Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:2613:26
Manchester Airport14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:372Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:3713:37
Liverpool Lime Street14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:541Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:5413:54
Preston14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:104PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1014:10
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..