desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern21:02Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland21:0221:02
Preston21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland21:1221:12
Wigan North Western21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:18Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leyland21:1821:18
Preston21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland21:2021:20
Preston21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland21:3621:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern21:02Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:0221:02
Preston21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:1221:12
Manchester Airport22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:18Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18
Blackpool North21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland21:2021:20
Blackpool North21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:3621:36
Liverpool Lime Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..