desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern09:163Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland09:1609:16
Preston09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland09:2009:20
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:274Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland09:2709:27
Buckshaw Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland09:3509:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:541Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland09:5409:54
Preston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:104PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1010:10
Buckshaw Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern09:163Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1609:16
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:201Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2009:20
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:274Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:2709:27
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:352Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:3509:35
Liverpool Lime Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:541Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:5409:54
Preston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:104PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1010:10
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..