desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Northern23:483Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland23:4823:48
Preston23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Northern00:111Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland00:1100:11
Preston00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-08-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-08-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-08-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:142Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland05:1405:14
Buckshaw Parkway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:544Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland05:5405:54
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stockport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Stockport
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:254Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland06:2506:25
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:483Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland06:4806:48
Preston06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Northern23:483Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:4823:48
Blackpool North00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Northern00:111Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Bryn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland00:1100:11
Blackpool North00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-08-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:142Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1405:14
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:544Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:254Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2506:25
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:483Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4806:48
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..