desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:541Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland06:5406:54
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:044Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland07:0407:04
Buckshaw Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Stockport
Davenport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:102PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:1007:10
Buckshaw Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:142Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Leyland07:1407:14
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:283Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland07:2807:28
Preston07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:541Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5406:54
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:044Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:0407:04
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:102PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:1007:10
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:142Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lancaster
Preston07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:1407:14
Manchester Airport08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:283Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28
Blackpool North08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..