desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:27PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:2709:27
Buckshaw Parkway09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stockport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Stockport
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35PrestonLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:52Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Hazel Grove08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Leyland09:5209:52
Preston09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland09:5509:56
Buckshaw Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland10:1110:11
Preston10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland10:1610:16
Preston10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:27PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:2709:27
Hazel Grove10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35PrestonLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:52Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Hazel Grove08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:5209:52
Preston09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5509:56
Manchester Victoria10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1110:11
Preston10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:1610:16
Preston10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us