hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:08PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:0815:08
Buckshaw Parkway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:15Liverpool South Parkway HlPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:18Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland15:1815:18
Preston15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:30PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:3015:30
Buckshaw Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5216:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:35PrestonLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:48Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leyland15:4815:48
Preston16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:08PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:0816:08
Buckshaw Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:08PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:0815:08
Manchester Piccadilly17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:15Liverpool South Parkway HlPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:18Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1815:18
Preston15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:30PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:3015:30
Manchester Victoria17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:35PrestonLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:48Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:4815:48
Preston16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:08PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:0816:08
Manchester Piccadilly18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us