desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Thameslink15:192BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19
Baldock15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:291RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Royston15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:29
Hitchin15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:542London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City15:5415:54
Baldock15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:551RoystonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Royston15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City15:5515:55
Hitchin15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:192BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19
Baldock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:291RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Royston16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City16:2916:29
Hitchin16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Thameslink15:192BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19
Royston15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:291RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Royston15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:29
London Kings Cross16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:542London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:5415:54
Royston16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:551RoystonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Royston15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:5515:55
Brighton17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:192BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19
Royston16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:291RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Royston16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2916:29
London Kings Cross17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..