desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Thameslink19:521BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave19:5219:52
Luton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:052East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
East Grinstead18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Leagrave20:0520:05
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:081BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave20:0820:08
Luton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:162Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave20:1620:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:241BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave20:2420:24
Luton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:352East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
East Grinstead18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Leagrave20:3420:35
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2019-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Thameslink19:521BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:5219:52
Gatwick Airport21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:052East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
East Grinstead18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Oxted
Sanderstead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Sanderstead
East Croydon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:0520:05
Bedford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:081BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0820:08
Brighton22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:162Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:1620:16
Bedford20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:241BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:2420:24
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:342East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
East Grinstead18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Oxted
Sanderstead19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Sanderstead
East Croydon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:3420:35
Bedford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..