desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Thameslink14:182BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave14:1814:18
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:411BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave14:4114:41
Luton14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:482BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave14:4814:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2018-08-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:111BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave15:1115:11
Luton15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:182BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave15:1815:18
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2018-08-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-08-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:411BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave15:4115:41
Luton15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Thameslink14:182BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave14:1814:18
Bedford14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:411BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:4114:41
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:482BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave14:4814:48
Bedford15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:111BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:1115:11
Brighton17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:182BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave15:1815:18
Bedford15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2018-08-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:411BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2018-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:4115:41
Brighton17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..