desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Thameslink10:152Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave10:1510:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2024-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave10:2410:24
Luton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
South Croydon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to South Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to South Croydon
Purley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:312BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave10:3110:31
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:381BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave10:3810:38
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:452Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave10:4510:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:541BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave10:5410:54
Luton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
South Croydon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to South Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to South Croydon
Purley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Thameslink10:152Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
South Croydon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:1510:15
Bedford10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:2410:24
Three Bridges12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:312BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:3110:31
Bedford10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:381BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3810:38
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:452Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
South Croydon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:4510:45
Bedford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:541BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2024-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:5410:54
Three Bridges12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...