desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leeds Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry15:088dPlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Plymouth
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dunbar (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Markinch (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ladybank (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cupar (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leuchars (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dundee (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Arbroath (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Montrose (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stonehaven (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:0817bLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:08
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dronfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Fri 2019-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:1111cGlasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Glasgow Central
Leeds15:0715:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:1215bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Airport13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leeds15:0715:12
York15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Thirsk15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thirsk
Northallerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Northallerton (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Northallerton
Yarm16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Yarm
Thornaby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thornaby (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:123bLeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:12
Kirkstall Forge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Frizinghall15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:156LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:15
Wakefield Westgate15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Grantham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
Stevenage17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stevenage (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-07-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry15:0711cGlasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:0715bManchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:0715:12
Middlesbrough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:084bIlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Ilkley14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Menston
Guiseley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Guiseley
Leeds15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:129bDoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Outwood
Leeds15:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:1517bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:1516aMiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Middlesbrough13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Thirsk
York14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds15:1515:18
Manchester Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-07-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..