hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
First TransPennine Express04:4916aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds04:4104:49
Huddersfield05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-02-24 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly05:5706:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:058LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:05
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2018-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sat 2018-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:308LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:30
Wakefield Westgate05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:355cLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:35
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moston (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-02-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:5016aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds05:4705:50
Dewsbury06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:548aLeedsLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:54
Shipley06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Saltaire06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Saltaire
Bingley06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cononley
Skipton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Gargrave06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Gargrave
Hellifield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hellifield
Long Preston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Giggleswick (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bentham
Wennington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wennington (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wennington
Carnforth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carnforth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lancaster (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
First TransPennine Express04:4116aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds04:4104:49
Manchester Airport06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:4716aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds05:4705:50
Manchester Airport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:5915bManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:2605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds05:5906:01
Newcastle07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:1815aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds06:1806:20
Manchester Airport07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:241cBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Leeds06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:271bSkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Shipley
Leeds06:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us