desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:261cLeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds11:26
Shipley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Saltaire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Saltaire
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Crossflatts11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Crossflatts
Keighley11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cononley
Skipton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:299bLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds11:29
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:3416aNewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Newcastle10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Leeds11:3211:34
Huddersfield11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:3615bManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Manchester Airport10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leeds11:3411:36
York12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Newcastle12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:364bLeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds11:36
Burley Park11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Burley Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Burley Park
Headingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Headingley
Horsforth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Weeton
Pannal12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pannal (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:4016aHullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Hull10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hull
Leeds11:3711:40
Dewsbury11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
East Coast11:266London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
London Kings Cross09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:2911bSelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Selby10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Selby
South Milford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds11:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:304bKnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Knaresborough10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pannal
Weeton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley Park
Leeds11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:3013bHuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Huddersfield10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0211:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Batley
Morley11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Cottingley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:3216aNewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Newcastle10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Northallerton
York11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds11:3211:34
Liverpool Lime Street13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:3415bManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds11:3411:36
Newcastle12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..