desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
First TransPennine Express03:3316YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York02:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds03:2703:33
Huddersfield04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria04:4504:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Piccadilly04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-12-03 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-12-03 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry04:34LeedsLeeds Brd AirbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds04:34
Leeds Brd Airbus05:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leeds Brd Airbus (Thu 2020-12-03 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leeds Brd Airbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern04:35LeedsBrighouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds04:35
Cottingley04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cottingley
Morley05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morley
Batley05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Batley
Dewsbury05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2020-12-03 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:0111aLeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:01
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Thu 2020-12-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-12-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Thu 2020-12-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2020-12-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2020-12-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-12-03 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:058LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:05
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-12-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2020-12-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Thu 2020-12-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-12-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Grantham (Thu 2020-12-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Thu 2020-12-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-12-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry05:06LeedsLeeds Brd AirbusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds05:06
Leeds Brd Airbus05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leeds Brd Airbus (Thu 2020-12-03 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Leeds Brd Airbus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
CrossCountry05:32Leeds Brd AirbusLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Leeds Brd Airbus05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds Brd Airbus to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Leeds Brd Airbus
Leeds05:32
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express06:0716Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Airport04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:2405:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds06:0706:08
York06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2020-12-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:5411aYorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5405:57
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-12-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:5816YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Garforth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Leeds05:5806:00
Manchester Victoria07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-12-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:07Leeds Brd AirbusLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Leeds Brd Airbus05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds Brd Airbus to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Leeds Brd Airbus
Leeds06:07
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..