desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:4211aLeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds06:42
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Low Moor
Halifax07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Todmorden
Rochdale07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:4516YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds06:4206:45
Dewsbury06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:476cLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds06:47
Outwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Goldthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:4715LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds06:47
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:5414bLeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds06:54
Cross Gates07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cross Gates
Garforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Garforth
East Garforth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Micklefield
South Milford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Milford (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to South Milford
Selby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Selby
Brough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brough
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
First TransPennine Express06:4216YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Leeds06:4206:45
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:526Bradford Forster SquareLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:5211aBradford InterchangeLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:5317aKnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Knottingley06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Woodlesford
Leeds06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..