desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:00ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exmouth
Lapford21:5922:00
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford06:5606:56
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lapford07:3707:38
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford08:0008:00
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford09:0609:06
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford09:4909:49
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:59ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:37Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...