desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway18:09BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford18:0918:09
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:12BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford19:1219:12
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:55Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford21:5521:55
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-07-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-07-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-07-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway06:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford06:5606:56
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lapford07:3707:38
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2021-07-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-07-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2021-07-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-07-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford08:0008:00
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Tue 2021-07-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Tue 2021-07-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Tue 2021-07-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Tue 2021-07-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2021-07-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-07-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-07-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Great Western Railway18:09BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09
Exeter Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:12BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:55Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Mon 2021-07-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-07-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
Great Western Railway06:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-07-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:37Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-07-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-07-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..