desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Great Western Railway09:50St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
St James Park (Exeter)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Lapford09:5009:50
Eggesford10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:07BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford10:0710:07
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids10:4810:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:11BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford12:1112:11
Morchard Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2912:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:54St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
St James Park (Exeter)12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Lapford12:5412:54
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:13BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford15:1315:13
Morchard Road15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:50St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Lapford16:5016:50
Eggesford17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Great Western Railway09:50St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50
Barnstaple10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:07BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford10:0710:07
St James Park (Exeter)11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:11BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford12:1112:11
St James Park (Exeter)13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:54St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:5412:54
Barnstaple13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:13BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford15:1315:13
St James Park (Exeter)16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:50St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2020-01-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:5016:50
Barnstaple17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..