desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Great Western Railway07:39Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lapford07:3907:39
Eggesford07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:59BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford07:5907:59
Morchard Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford09:0609:06
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-04-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2020-04-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2020-04-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-04-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-04-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Lapford16:4916:49
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2020-04-10 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-10 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:50St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
St James Park (Exeter)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Lapford17:5017:50
Eggesford18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2020-04-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2020-04-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2020-04-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:09BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford18:0918:09
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Great Western Railway07:39Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3907:39
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:59BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford07:5907:59
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06
St James Park (Exeter)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-04-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-10 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:50St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5017:50
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2020-04-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:09BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2020-04-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..