desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway07:38Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lapford07:3707:38
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford09:0609:06
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford09:4909:49
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford11:0611:06
Morchard Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford12:4912:49
Eggesford12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford14:0614:06
Morchard Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway07:37Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:4912:49
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2022-08-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford14:0614:06
Exeter Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..