desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway06:56BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford06:5606:56
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lapford07:3707:38
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford08:0008:00
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford09:0609:06
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
St James Park (Exeter)09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Lapford09:4909:49
Eggesford09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford11:0611:06
Morchard Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway06:56BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:37Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06
St James Park (Exeter)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:4909:49
Barnstaple10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..