desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink23:402Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town23:4023:40
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Bedford00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink00:222Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town00:2200:22
West Hampstead Thameslink00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Flitwick (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:37St Albans CityLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Kentish Town01:2401:24
London St Pancras Ll01:3001:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon02:0702:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to East Croydon
Purley02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Purley (Tue 2018-10-16 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Purley
Horley02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Horley (Tue 2018-10-16 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport02:3102:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-16 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:532BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brighton
Kentish Town01:5301:53
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett02:1502:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City02:2102:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway02:3302:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton02:3702:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Leagrave02:4202:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:5102:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Flitwick (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Flitwick
Bedford03:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Bedford01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Kentish Town02:2402:24
London St Pancras Ll02:3102:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to East Croydon
Purley03:1203:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Purley (Tue 2018-10-16 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Purley
Horley03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Horley (Tue 2018-10-16 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport03:3003:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges03:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-16 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink23:402Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-10-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:4023:40
Bedford00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink00:222Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:2200:22
Bedford01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:37St Albans CityLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town01:2401:24
Three Bridges02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-16 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:38St Albans CityLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:532BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Horley
Redhill00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Redhill
Purley01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Purley
East Croydon01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:5301:53
Bedford03:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-16 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..