desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Thameslink11:361St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town11:3611:36
London St Pancras Ll11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:382Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town11:3811:38
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town11:5111:51
London St Pancras Ll11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:532Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town11:5311:53
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town12:0612:06
London St Pancras Ll12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:082Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town12:0812:08
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Thameslink11:361St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:3611:36
Sutton (London)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:382Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:3811:38
St Albans City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:5111:51
Sutton (London)12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:532Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:5311:53
St Albans City12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:0612:06
Sutton (London)13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:082Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-02-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:0812:08
St Albans City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..