desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Thameslink18:201St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town18:2018:20
London St Pancras Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:222Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town18:2218:22
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:263Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Kentish Town18:26
London St Pancras Ll18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Bridge
Deptford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Deptford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Deptford
Greenwich18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Greenwich (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Maze Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Westcombe Park (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Charlton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Plumstead (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Slade Green (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Slade Green
Dartford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Dartford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Stone Crossing (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanscombe (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Northfleet (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Northfleet
Gravesend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gravesend (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gravesend
Higham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Higham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Rochester (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Rochester
Chatham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Chatham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:351LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town18:3518:35
London St Pancras Ll18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:372Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town18:3718:37
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:501St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town18:5018:50
London St Pancras Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Thameslink18:183Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:201St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:2018:20
Sutton (London)19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:222Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:2218:22
Luton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:351LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:3518:35
Sutton (London)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:372Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:3718:37
St Albans City19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sun 2022-10-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:483Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..