desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Thameslink16:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town16:3716:37
London St Pancras Ll16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:382Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town16:3816:38
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brent Cross West (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town16:5216:52
London St Pancras Ll16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:532Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town16:5316:53
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brent Cross West (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:071St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town17:0717:07
London St Pancras Ll17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:082Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town17:0817:08
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brent Cross West (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Thameslink16:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:3716:37
Sutton (London)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:382Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:3816:38
St Albans City17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:5216:52
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:532Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:5316:53
St Albans City17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:071St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:0717:07
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:082Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:0817:08
St Albans City17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...