desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Thameslink08:482Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Kentish Town08:4808:48
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town08:5108:51
London St Pancras Ll08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town09:0609:06
London St Pancras Ll09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:182Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Rainham (Kent)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Kentish Town09:1809:18
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town09:2109:21
London St Pancras Ll09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Thameslink08:482Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:4808:48
Luton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:5108:51
Sutton (London)09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:0609:06
Sutton (London)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:182Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:1809:18
Luton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-05-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:2109:21
Sutton (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..