desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:29SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas18:2918:29
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:18LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Knucklas06:1806:18
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas06:3106:31
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas08:4308:43
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas09:5409:54
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas12:0612:06
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:29SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:18LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...