desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales17:28LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains Wales07:01ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas07:0107:01
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Knucklas09:1309:13
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas15:0215:02
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales17:28LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains Wales07:01ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-03-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Wed 2021-03-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2021-03-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Wed 2021-03-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..