hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:48LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Knucklas06:4806:48
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas07:0207:02
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas09:1509:15
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Crewe
Knucklas11:0711:07
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas12:3212:32
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas15:0315:03
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:48LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us