desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas12:4012:40
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas12:4012:40
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Knucklas14:5414:54
Knighton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas16:0316:03
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas17:0517:05
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas17:0517:05
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:5414:54
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05
Llandrindod18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..