desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas19:2219:22
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2021-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2021-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:00ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas07:0007:00
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Carmarthen
Knucklas09:1409:14
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas11:0611:06
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:00ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Fri 2021-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Fri 2021-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Fri 2021-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..