desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas21:3921:39
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:45ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas05:4505:45
Llangynllo05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2021-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llandrindod06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Knucklas07:5507:55
Knighton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas09:0209:02
Llangynllo09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llanwrtyd11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Knucklas13:0813:08
Knighton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas14:3514:35
Llangynllo14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:45ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas05:4505:45
Llandrindod06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llandrindod06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas07:5507:55
Shrewsbury09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:0209:02
Llanwrtyd11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llanwrtyd11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas13:0813:08
Shrewsbury14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:3514:35
Llandrindod15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..