hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales13:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas13:0313:03
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas14:1414:14
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas17:1617:16
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Neath (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bridgend (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas18:3218:32
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sun 2017-12-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sun 2017-12-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sun 2017-12-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2017-12-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-12-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-12-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-12-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:48LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Knucklas06:4806:48
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas07:0207:02
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales13:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sun 2017-12-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-12-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:2716:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sun 2017-12-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-12-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:48LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Mon 2017-12-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Mon 2017-12-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-12-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us