desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas21:2021:20
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas22:2722:27
Llangynllo22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:18LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Knucklas06:1806:18
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas06:3106:31
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Carmarthen05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Carmarthen
Knucklas08:4308:43
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Thu 2024-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Thu 2024-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Thu 2024-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas09:5409:54
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:18LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2024-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Carmarthen05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli05:5806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Thu 2024-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Thu 2024-04-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...