desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:14SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas09:1409:14
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Nantwich (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Crewe
Knucklas11:0611:06
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas12:3112:31
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas15:0215:02
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas17:2817:28
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas19:2219:22
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:14SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2022-08-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..