desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kemsing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN15 6YP
Advertisement

Kemsing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Southeastern13:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
Ashford International13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Kemsing13:5013:50
Otford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Otford
Swanley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bromley South (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing14:3514:35
Borough Green & Wrotham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Ashford International15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
Ashford International14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Kemsing14:5014:50
Otford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Otford
Swanley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bromley South (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing15:3515:35
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Harrietsham (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Harrietsham
Lenham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Lenham (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
Ashford International15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Kemsing15:5015:50
Otford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Wed 2019-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Otford
Swanley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bromley South (Wed 2019-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing16:3516:35
Borough Green & Wrotham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Harrietsham (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Harrietsham
Lenham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Lenham (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Southeastern13:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
Ashford International13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Barming
East Malling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from East Malling
West Malling13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing13:5013:50
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing14:3514:35
Ashford International15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
Ashford International14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Barming
East Malling14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from East Malling
West Malling14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing14:5014:50
London Victoria15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing15:3515:35
Ashford International16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Wed 2019-03-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
Ashford International15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Barming
East Malling15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from East Malling
West Malling15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing15:5015:50
London Victoria16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Wed 2019-03-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing16:3516:35
Ashford International17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Wed 2019-03-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..