desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kemsing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN15 6YP
Advertisement

Kemsing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern08:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing08:3508:35
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Harrietsham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Harrietsham
Lenham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Lenham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
Ashford International07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Kemsing08:5008:50
Otford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Otford
Swanley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to St Mary Cray (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing09:3509:35
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Ashford International10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
Ashford International09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Kemsing09:5009:50
Otford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Otford
Swanley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to St Mary Cray (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing10:3510:35
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Ashford International11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
Ashford International10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Kemsing10:5010:50
Otford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Otford
Swanley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to St Mary Cray (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern08:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing08:3508:35
Ashford International09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
Ashford International07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Barming
East Malling08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from East Malling
West Malling08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing08:5008:50
London Victoria09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing09:3509:35
Ashford International10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
Ashford International09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Barming
East Malling09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from East Malling
West Malling09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing09:5009:50
London Victoria10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing10:3510:35
Ashford International11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
Ashford International10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Barming
East Malling10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from East Malling
West Malling10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Thu 2018-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing10:5010:50
London Victoria11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..