desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kemsing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN15 6YP
Advertisement

Kemsing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southeastern21:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing21:3521:35
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Harrietsham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Harrietsham
Lenham22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Lenham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
Ashford International21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Kemsing21:5021:50
Otford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Otford
Swanley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bromley South (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing22:3522:35
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Harrietsham (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Harrietsham
Lenham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Lenham (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
Ashford International22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Kemsing22:5022:50
Otford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Otford (Thu 2020-01-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Otford
Swanley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Thu 2020-01-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-01-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bromley South (Thu 2020-01-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bromley South
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing23:3523:35
Borough Green & Wrotham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Harrietsham (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Harrietsham
Lenham00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Lenham (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern06:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Fri 2020-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Kemsing06:3506:35
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Borough Green & Wrotham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to West Malling
East Malling06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to East Malling (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to East Malling
Barming06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Barming (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Barming
Maidstone East06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Maidstone East (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Bearsted (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Hollingbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Harrietsham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Harrietsham
Lenham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Lenham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southeastern21:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing21:3521:35
Ashford International22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2020-01-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
Ashford International21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Barming
East Malling21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from East Malling
West Malling21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing21:5021:50
London Victoria22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing22:3522:35
Ashford International23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2020-01-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:50Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
Ashford International22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Ashford International
Bearsted22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Barming
East Malling22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from East Malling
West Malling22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing22:5022:50
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:35London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemsing arrivals
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kemsing (Thu 2020-01-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:3523:35
Ashford International00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Ashford International (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemsing departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern00:36London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..