desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail09:01StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stranraer
Kilmaurs09:0109:01
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs09:1209:12
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:3109:31
Stewarton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs09:4409:44
Kilmarnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Newcastle
Kilmaurs10:0410:04
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs10:1510:15
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail09:01StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Ayr
Troon08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12
Carlisle11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:3109:31
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralNew CumnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4409:44
New Cumnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..