desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail12:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0212:02
Stewarton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs12:1512:15
Kilmarnock12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs12:4412:44
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:03CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmaurs13:0313:03
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs13:1513:15
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail12:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0212:02
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:1512:15
Kilmarnock12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44
Carlisle14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:03CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1513:15
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..