desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:27KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27
Stewarton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:4708:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs08:4308:43
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Troon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Troon
Ayr09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Stranraer07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stranraer
Kilmaurs09:0009:00
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs09:1209:12
Kilmarnock09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:3109:31
Stewarton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs09:4609:46
Kilmarnock09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:27KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:00StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Stranraer07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12
Kilmarnock09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:3109:31
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46
Kilmarnock09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..