desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail07:25KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2507:25
Stewarton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs07:4807:48
Kilmarnock07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmaurs07:5907:59
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs08:2108:21
Kilmarnock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:3608:36
Stewarton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail07:25KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2507:25
Glasgow Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4807:48
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:2108:21
Kilmarnock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:3608:36
Glasgow Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..