desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs07:0807:08
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2407:24
Stewarton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs07:4307:43
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmaurs07:5908:00
Stewarton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs08:1108:11
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27
Stewarton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2407:24
Glasgow Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5908:00
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:11Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:1108:11
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27
Glasgow Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..