desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs17:4317:43
Kilmarnock17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:5917:59
Stewarton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs18:4318:43
Kilmarnock18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:5918:59
Stewarton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs19:4319:43
Kilmarnock19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:5919:59
Stewarton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4317:43
Kilmarnock17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:5917:59
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4318:43
Kilmarnock18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:5918:59
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4319:43
Kilmarnock19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:5919:59
Glasgow Central20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..