desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail18:46Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs18:4618:46
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Troon (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stranraer
Kilmaurs19:0119:01
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:17Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs19:1719:17
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31
Stewarton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs19:4619:46
Kilmarnock19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmaurs20:0120:01
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2020-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2020-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2020-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail18:46Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stranraer (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Maybole
Ayr18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01
Glasgow Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:17Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:1719:17
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31
Glasgow Central20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..