desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail05:26KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Kilmaurs06:2406:24
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Dumfries05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Kilmaurs06:5606:56
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs07:1007:10
Kilmarnock07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2607:26
Stewarton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs07:4307:43
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail05:26KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Dumfries05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56
Glasgow Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:1007:10
Kilmarnock07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2607:26
Glasgow Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..