desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains11:54NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5411:54
Sutton Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:26Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2612:26
Newstead12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:53NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5313:53
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5015:50
Sutton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:18NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains11:54NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5411:54
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:26Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2612:26
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:53NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5313:53
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:50NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5015:50
Mansfield Woodhouse16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:18NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..