desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains15:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:2115:21
Newstead15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5215:53
Sutton Parkway15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:55Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5415:55
Hucknall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:2016:20
Sutton Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:2116:21
Newstead16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:5216:53
Sutton Parkway16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains15:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Creswell14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:2115:21
Nottingham15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5215:53
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:54Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5415:55
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:2016:20
Mansfield Woodhouse16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:2116:21
Nottingham16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:5216:53
Worksop17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...