desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
East Midlands Trains14:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19
Newstead14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5114:51
Sutton Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19
Newstead15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5115:51
Sutton Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Newstead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
East Midlands Trains14:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19
Nottingham14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5114:51
Worksop15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19
Nottingham15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5115:51
Worksop16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Nottingham16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..