desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains20:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0120:01
Newstead20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:28NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28
Sutton Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01
Newstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0122:01
Newstead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3422:34
Sutton Parkway22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains20:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0120:01
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:28NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28
Worksop21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0122:01
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:34NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3422:34
Worksop23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2019-01-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..