desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
East Midlands Trains12:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1712:18
Newstead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52
Sutton Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1713:18
Newstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:52
Sutton Parkway13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1714:18
Newstead14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5214:52
Sutton Parkway14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
East Midlands Trains12:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1712:18
Nottingham12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1713:18
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:52
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:17WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1714:18
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5214:52
Worksop15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..