desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains08:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18
Newstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1909:19
Sutton Parkway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49
Newstead09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Nottingham10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2018-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains08:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:18WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1909:19
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49
Nottingham10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..