desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:20WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20
Newstead06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:5106:52
Sutton Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Creswell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21
Newstead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53
Sutton Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5807:59
Newstead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:2108:21
Newstead08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2022-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Mon 2022-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:20WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20
Nottingham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:5106:52
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5807:59
Nottingham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:2108:21
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..