desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains23:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains06:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:20Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2007:20
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Grantham (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Peterborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Ely (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Thetford (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Thetford
Norwich10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Norwich (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:31NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains23:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-01-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains06:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:20Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2007:20
Norwich10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Norwich (Thu 2020-01-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:30NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..