desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
East Midlands Trains10:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19
Sutton Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49
Newstead10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-08-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5010:50
Sutton Parkway10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19
Hucknall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-08-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Thu 2019-08-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-08-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19
Sutton Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-08-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-08-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
East Midlands Trains10:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19
Mansfield Woodhouse10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49
Nottingham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-08-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5010:50
Worksop11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-08-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19
Mansfield Woodhouse11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-08-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..