desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
London North Eastern Railway18:18London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross18:18
Peterborough19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
York20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2020-10-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Northallerton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Mon 2020-10-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Northallerton
Darlington20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Mon 2020-10-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Mon 2020-10-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern18:241London Kings CrossBaldockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross18:24
Welwyn North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-10-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Hitchin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2020-10-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-10-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:2810London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross18:28
Finsbury Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:303London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross18:30
Peterborough19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Newark North Gate19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Darlington21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle21:3521:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Morpeth21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Morpeth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth22:0722:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:333London Kings CrossBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross18:33
Stevenage18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Grantham19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Retford20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:5421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Shipley21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shipley (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shipley
Bradford Forster Square21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern18:394London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross18:39
Letchworth Garden City19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Royston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge19:3219:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:422London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross18:42
Stevenage19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2020-10-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Biggleswade19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Mon 2020-10-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
St Neots19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Mon 2020-10-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Mon 2020-10-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Thameslink18:2010RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Royston17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:235YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
York16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross18:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:31HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Harrogate15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Harrogate
Leeds16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross18:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern18:321Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:3717:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross18:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:393EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
York16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
London Kings Cross18:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:492EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
York16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-10-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
London Kings Cross18:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..