desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Great Northern22:429London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross22:42
Cambridge23:3123:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:5810London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross22:58
Finsbury Park23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:002London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern23:127fLondon Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross23:12
Letchworth Garden City23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge00:0400:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Wed 2020-06-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:2810London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross23:28
Finsbury Park23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:331London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern23:427rLondon Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Thameslink22:5010CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:036fElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Ely21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:094LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Leeds20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Grantham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink23:2010RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Royston22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:325EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
York21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern23:339Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:3722:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:448PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-06-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..