desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London North Eastern Railway20:007London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross20:00
York21:4821:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Darlington22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:03London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross20:03
Peterborough20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Newark Northgate21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark Northgate
Doncaster21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern20:099London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross20:09
Letchworth Garden City20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Royston20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge21:0321:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:2210London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross20:22
Finsbury Park20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First Hull Trains20:303rLondon Kings CrossHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross20:30
Grantham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Retford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Selby22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Selby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Selby
Howden22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Howden
Brough22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Brough (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Brough
Hull22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hull (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern20:399London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross20:39
Letchworth Garden City21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Royston21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport22:0222:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Northern20:0310ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Ely18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross20:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:219RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Royston19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:242YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
York18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross20:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:284HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Harrogate17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Horsforth
Leeds18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross20:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:3310Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge19:3719:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross20:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:463EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark Northgate
Peterborough19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross20:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..