desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:16ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Kings Nympton22:1622:16
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway07:44BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton07:4307:44
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Kings Nympton08:0008:00
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton09:0709:07
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:53BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton09:5309:53
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:54BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton12:5412:54
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:16ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway07:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:53BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:54BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...