desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway22:12St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton22:1222:12
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-04-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-04-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway07:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton07:4207:43
Eggesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Kings Nympton08:0008:00
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:07St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton09:0709:07
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2020-04-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-04-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:53BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton09:5309:53
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:54BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton12:5412:54
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway22:12St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-04-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway07:42BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4207:43
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:07St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2020-04-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:53BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:54BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2020-04-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..