desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great Western Railway14:06St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton14:0614:06
Umberleigh14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:50BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton16:5016:50
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:06St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton17:0617:06
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton18:0818:08
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2021-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2021-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton18:5618:56
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:12St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton22:1222:12
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great Western Railway14:06St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0614:06
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:50BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50
St James Park (Exeter)17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:06St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56
St James Park (Exeter)20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:12St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..