desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western Railway14:15ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Kings Nympton14:1514:15
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:34BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton17:3417:34
Eggesford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:49ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Kings Nympton17:4917:49
Umberleigh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-05-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-05-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:34BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton18:3418:34
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newcourt (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Topsham (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:49ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Kings Nympton18:4918:49
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Thu 2018-05-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-05-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Thu 2018-05-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-05-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton21:4821:48
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-05-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-05-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western Railway14:15ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:1514:15
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:34BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3417:34
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-05-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:49ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:4917:49
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-05-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:34BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3418:34
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:49ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-05-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-05-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:4821:48
Barnstaple22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-05-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us