desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western Railway09:27Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter St Davids08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Kings Nympton09:2709:27
Portsmouth Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:20BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton10:2010:20
Eggesford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:54Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton12:5412:54
Portsmouth Arms12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-12-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-12-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-12-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:44BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton13:4413:44
Eggesford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:53Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton16:5316:53
Portsmouth Arms16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2018-12-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2018-12-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2018-12-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-12-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:42BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton17:4217:42
Eggesford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western Railway09:27Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:2709:27
Barnstaple09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-12-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:20BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton10:2010:20
Exeter Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:54Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5412:54
Barnstaple13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-12-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:44BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton13:4413:44
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-12-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:53Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton16:5316:53
Barnstaple17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2018-12-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:42BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton17:4217:42
Exeter Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..