desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton21:0621:06
Portsmouth Arms21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-07-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-07-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-07-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:58BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton21:5721:58
Eggesford22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway07:44BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton07:4307:44
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Kings Nympton08:0008:00
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:07St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton09:0709:07
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:53BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton09:5309:53
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:0621:06
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-07-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:57BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-07-12 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton21:5721:58
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-07-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway07:43BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:07St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:53BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:5309:53
St James Park (Exeter)10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..