desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Western Railway16:50BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton16:5016:50
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton17:0617:06
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton18:0818:08
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton18:5618:56
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:12Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton22:1222:12
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway07:44BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Tue 2021-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton07:4307:44
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Western Railway16:50BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50
Exeter Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:12Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-10-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway07:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Tue 2021-10-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Tue 2021-10-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Tue 2021-10-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Tue 2021-10-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-10-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..