desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway11:55BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton11:5511:55
Eggesford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2912:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:10St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton13:1013:10
Portsmouth Arms13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-09-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:57BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton14:5614:57
Eggesford15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:57BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton16:5616:57
Eggesford17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:3117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:15St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Kings Nympton17:1517:15
Portsmouth Arms17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton21:0621:06
Portsmouth Arms21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-09-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway11:55BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5511:55
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:10St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton13:1013:10
Barnstaple13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:56BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton14:5614:57
St James Park (Exeter)16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:56BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton16:5616:57
St James Park (Exeter)18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:15St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:1517:15
Barnstaple17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:0621:06
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..