desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway21:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton21:4821:48
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Great Western Railway07:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton07:1907:19
Eggesford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:38ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Kings Nympton07:3807:38
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2018-08-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-08-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-08-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-08-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:03BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton09:0309:03
Eggesford09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newcourt (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Topsham (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:17ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Kings Nympton09:1709:17
Umberleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:02BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton13:0213:02
Eggesford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newcourt (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Topsham (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway21:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:4821:48
Barnstaple22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Great Western Railway07:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:1907:19
Exeter Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:38ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-08-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:03BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0309:03
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:17ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:1709:17
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-08-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:02BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton13:0213:02
Exmouth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..