desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway17:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton17:0617:06
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton18:0818:08
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton18:5618:56
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newcourt (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Topsham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:00BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton22:0022:00
Eggesford22:0722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:16ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Kings Nympton22:1622:16
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2022-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway07:44BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton07:4307:44
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway17:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:00BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton22:0022:00
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:16ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2022-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway07:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..