desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail16:041Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1816:18
Milliken Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:221AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:282Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28
Glengarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:341LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:3416:34
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:462Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4616:46
Kilwinning16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2022-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Thu 2022-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Thu 2022-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2022-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail16:041Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1816:18
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:221AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:282Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2816:28
Ardrossan Harbour17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2022-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:341LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Largs15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:3416:34
Glasgow Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:462Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4616:46
Largs17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2022-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..