desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail18:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1418:14
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2118:21
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1419:14
Milliken Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail18:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1418:14
Ayr19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2118:21
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1419:14
Ayr20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..