desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail13:341LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:3413:34
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:591AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5913:59
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:032Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0314:03
Glengarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:041Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18
Milliken Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail13:341LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:3413:34
Glasgow Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:591AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5913:59
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:032Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0314:03
Largs14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:041Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2020-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..