desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail05:571AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-05-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:162Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:292Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail05:571AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:162Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:251AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:292Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us