desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail08:021AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0108:02
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
ScotRail08:011AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0108:02
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..