desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail20:061Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ardrossan Harbour19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:221AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:322Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3220:32
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:381Largs / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Largs19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3820:38
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44
Kilwinning20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:592Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail20:061Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:0620:06
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:221AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:322Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3220:32
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:381Largs / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
Largs19:4619:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3820:38
Largs19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3820:38
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44
Ayr21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:592Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59
Largs21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..