desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail20:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44
Kilwinning20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Troon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:481AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4820:48
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:592Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:101Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1021:10
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1421:14
Kilwinning21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail20:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44
Ayr21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:481AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Irvine20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4820:48
Glasgow Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:592Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59
Largs21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:101Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1021:10
Glasgow Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1421:14
Ayr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2018-08-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..