desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail08:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4108:41
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4408:44
Kilwinning08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:482Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4808:48
Milliken Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:032Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Glengarnock09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0809:08
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:201LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail08:411AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4108:41
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4408:44
Ayr09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:482Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:4808:48
Ardrossan Harbour09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:032Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Largs09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2020-04-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:081AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0809:08
Glasgow Central09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:182Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18
Ayr10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:201LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..