desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail20:391Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Prestwick Town20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3920:39
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:442Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44
Kilwinning20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:561LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Largs20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5620:56
Paisley Gilmour Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:592Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:131Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Prestwick Town20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1321:13
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:142Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1421:14
Kilwinning21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail20:391Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Prestwick Town20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3920:39
Glasgow Central20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:442Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44
Prestwick Town21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:561LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Largs20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5620:56
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:592Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59
Largs21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:131Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Prestwick Town20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1321:13
Glasgow Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:142Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1421:14
Prestwick Town21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...