desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern13:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:541HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital13:5313:54
Marton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital14:2514:26
Middlesbrough14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital14:5314:54
Marton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital15:2315:24
Middlesbrough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern13:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:531HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5313:54
Nunthorpe14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2514:26
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:5314:54
Nunthorpe15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2315:24
Hexham17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us