desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern21:091WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-08-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Northern08:451DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Darlington
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:581NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
James Cook University Hospital09:5809:58
Marton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:221NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital10:2210:22
Middlesbrough10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Horden11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Horden
Seaham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern21:091WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-08-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-08-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Northern08:451DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2020-08-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:581NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Horden09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4709:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:5809:58
Nunthorpe10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:221NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-08-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2210:22
Newcastle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sun 2020-08-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..