desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern15:271NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital15:2715:27
Middlesbrough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Bardon Mill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wetheral (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:591NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59
Marton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital16:2816:28
Middlesbrough16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:031HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital17:0317:03
Marton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24
Middlesbrough17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern15:271NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2715:27
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:591NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59
Nunthorpe16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2816:28
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:031HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0317:03
Battersby17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01
Whitby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Tue 2018-12-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..