desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern08:451DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Darlington
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:491NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
James Cook University Hospital09:4909:49
Marton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:281NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital10:2810:28
Middlesbrough10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wetheral (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:511NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51
Marton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital11:4211:43
Middlesbrough11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Allens West (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Darlington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53
Marton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern08:451DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:491NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:4909:49
Nunthorpe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:281NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2810:28
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:511NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51
Whitby12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:421WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4211:43
Darlington12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Darlington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..