desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:441WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:001MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0005:00
Nunthorpe05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2005:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Glaisdale05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24
Marton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:481NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48
Middlesbrough06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:441WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1823:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:001MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0005:00
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:481NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..