desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern11:441WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital11:4411:44
Middlesbrough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Allens West (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Darlington (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
James Cook University Hospital11:5411:54
Marton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25
Middlesbrough12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wetheral (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
James Cook University Hospital12:5412:54
Marton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25
Middlesbrough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Wylam15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Bardon Mill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:511CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51
Marton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern11:441WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4411:44
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Darlington (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4411:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5411:54
Nunthorpe12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4312:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5412:54
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25
Carlisle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:511CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..