hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:241NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital15:2315:24
Middlesbrough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:541NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Newcastle14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
James Cook University Hospital15:5315:54
Marton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital16:2316:24
Middlesbrough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Wylam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wetheral (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:541HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital16:5316:54
Marton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:231WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital17:3517:35
Middlesbrough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2315:24
Hexham17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:531NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Newcastle14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5315:54
Nunthorpe16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2316:24
Carlisle19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:531HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5316:54
Nunthorpe17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
James Cook University Hospital17:3517:35
Newcastle19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us