desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern14:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:281DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28
Middlesbrough14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital15:2715:27
Middlesbrough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wetheral (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59
Marton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital16:2816:28
Middlesbrough16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern14:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06
Whitby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:281DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2715:27
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59
Nunthorpe16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2816:28
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..