desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ivybridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway18:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge18:2018:21
Plymouth18:3418:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:511Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge18:5118:51
Plymouth19:0519:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:592PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:071London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge19:0519:07
Plymouth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:352PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3521:35
Totnes21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 10th November
Great Western Railway09:471Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge09:4509:47
Plymouth10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Menheniot (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway18:201London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:2018:21
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:511Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:5118:51
Penzance21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:592PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:051London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0519:07
Plymouth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:352PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3521:35
Exeter St Davids22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 10th November
Great Western Railway09:451Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-11-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4509:47
Penzance11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..