desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Plymouth18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:042PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Bristol Temple Meads20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:022PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Totnes19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:1821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Plymouth19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:131London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge20:1220:13
Plymouth20:2620:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:15IvybridgeNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Ivybridge20:15
Totnes20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:032PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Gloucester20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:012PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:121London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge20:1220:13
Penzance22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:55PlymouthTotnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge20:5520:55
Totnes21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2022-01-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:121London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren20:1720:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-01-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:1221:13
Plymouth21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..