hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway07:231Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge07:2307:23
Plymouth07:3707:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:242PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:051Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway07:231Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23
Par08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:242PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:051Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:032PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Fri 2018-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us