desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway17:042PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:052PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Totnes18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway17:032PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:052PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0518:05
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Penzance21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:342PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..