desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway12:181Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge12:1812:18
Plymouth12:3212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:042PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:181Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge14:1714:18
Plymouth14:3214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PlymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0215:02
Totnes15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston Milton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Parson Street (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bedminster (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:181Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge16:1716:18
Plymouth16:3216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:042PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway12:181Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1812:18
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:032PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:171Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:1714:18
Penzance16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PlymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0215:02
Cardiff Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:171Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1716:18
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:032PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...