desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway10:181Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge10:1810:18
Plymouth10:3210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:201Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge11:2011:20
Plymouth11:3411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:161Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge12:1512:16
Plymouth12:3012:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:052PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge13:0513:05
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:032PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Totnes15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2020-12-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-12-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-12-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:151Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge16:1416:15
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway10:181Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:201Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:2011:20
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:151Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1512:16
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:052PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0513:05
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0215:03
Exeter St Davids15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-12-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:141Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-12-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1416:15
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..