desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway16:241Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge16:2316:24
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:501Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge16:5016:50
Plymouth17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:132PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1117:13
Totnes17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:522PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:5117:52
Totnes18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:582PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge18:5818:58
Totnes19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:141London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge19:1219:14
Plymouth19:2819:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
Liskeard20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway16:231Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:2316:24
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:501Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:5016:50
Plymouth17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:112PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1117:13
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:512PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:5117:52
Exeter St Davids18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:582PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5818:58
Exeter St Davids19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:121London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..