desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Great Western Railway13:042PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:111Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge14:1014:11
Plymouth14:2514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2021-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Wed 2021-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:141Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Plymouth16:2816:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:042PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:201Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge17:1917:20
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Great Western Railway13:032PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:101Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:1014:11
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:012PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:121Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:032PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Wed 2021-06-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:191Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20
Penzance19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..