desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway23:272GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Gunnislake
Ivybridge23:2623:27
Totnes23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway00:261London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge00:2500:26
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-23 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:231Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge07:2307:23
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:242PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Thu 2019-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:051Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway23:262GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2623:27
Exeter St Davids00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway00:251London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge00:2500:26
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-23 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:231Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2019-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:242PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:051Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..