desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:071Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge09:0609:07
Plymouth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:151Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge10:1410:15
Plymouth10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge10:1510:16
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:081London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge12:0612:08
Plymouth12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:142PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge12:1312:14
Totnes12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0113:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Reading14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:511Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge13:5113:51
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:061Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0609:07
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:141Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1410:15
Penzance12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:152PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth09:5210:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:061London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:0612:08
Plymouth12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:132PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge12:1312:14
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:511Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..