desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway11:251Cardiff CentralParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge11:2411:25
Plymouth11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:021London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge12:0212:02
Plymouth12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:052ParCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Par11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Ivybridge13:0413:05
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston Milton
Worle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Parson Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Parson Street
Bedminster15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bedminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:022ParExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Par13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2021-03-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-03-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:141Cardiff CentralParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Plymouth16:2816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:042PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:141Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge17:1317:14
Plymouth17:2817:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway11:241Cardiff CentralParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:2411:25
Par12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:021London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:0212:02
Plymouth12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:042ParCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Par11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0413:05
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:012ParExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Par13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-03-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:121Cardiff CentralParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14
Par17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:032PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-03-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..