desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway14:171Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge14:1614:17
Plymouth14:3214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Parson Street (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bedminster (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:141Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge16:1316:14
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:042NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newquay14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newquay
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:201Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge17:1917:20
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Plymouth18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway14:161Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:1614:17
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:012PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:131Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1316:14
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:032NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newquay14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newquay
Par15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth16:3516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:191Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..