desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH11 0JP
Advertisement

Ifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Thameslink08:33PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield08:3308:33
Faygate08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:34HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield08:3408:34
Crawley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield08:5908:59
Faygate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:05HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield09:0509:05
Crawley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield09:2909:29
Littlehaven09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:35HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield09:3509:35
Crawley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Thameslink08:33PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from South Croydon
Coulsdon South07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield08:3308:33
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:34HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield08:3408:34
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield08:5908:59
Horsham09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:05HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:0509:05
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield09:2909:29
Horsham09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:35HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:3509:35
Peterborough12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..