desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
13:583ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford13:5713:58
Manor Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:594London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford13:5813:59
Seven Kings14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:063ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford14:0514:06
Manor Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford14:0514:06
Seven Kings14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:133ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford14:1214:13
Manor Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:144London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford14:1314:14
Seven Kings14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
13:584London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford13:5813:59
Shenfield14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:053ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford14:0514:06
London Liverpool Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:054London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:0514:06
Shenfield14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford14:1214:13
London Liverpool Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:134London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:1314:14
Shenfield14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:203ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford14:2014:21
London Liverpool Street14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..