hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
20:164London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford20:1620:16
Seven Kings20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford20:1920:19
Manor Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:264London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford20:2620:26
Seven Kings20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:293ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford20:2920:29
Manor Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2018-02-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-02-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2018-02-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:364London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford20:3620:36
Seven Kings20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:393ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford20:3920:39
Manor Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2018-02-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-02-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2018-02-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
20:164London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:1620:16
Shenfield20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford20:1920:19
London Liverpool Street20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:264London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:2620:26
Shenfield20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:293ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford20:2920:29
London Liverpool Street20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:364London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:3620:36
Shenfield21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:393ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2018-02-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford20:3920:39
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us