desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Elizabeth Line08:204Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Paddington El07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Ilford08:2008:20
Seven Kings08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:213ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford08:2008:21
Manor Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:284Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Paddington El08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Ilford08:2808:28
Seven Kings08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:283ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford08:2708:28
Manor Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:354Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Paddington El08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Ilford08:3508:35
Seven Kings08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:363ShenfieldHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford08:3508:36
Manor Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Ealing Broadway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to West Ealing (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to West Ealing
Hayes & Harlington09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Heathrow Terminals 2 & 309:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3 (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3
Heathrow Terminal 509:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Heathrow Terminal 5 (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Heathrow Terminal 5
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Elizabeth Line08:204Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Paddington El07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:2008:20
Shenfield08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:203ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:2008:21
Paddington El08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:273ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:2708:28
Paddington El08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:284Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Paddington El08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:2808:28
Shenfield08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:354Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Paddington El08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:3508:35
Shenfield09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line08:353ShenfieldHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:3508:36
Heathrow Terminal 509:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Heathrow Terminal 5 (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Heathrow Terminal 5
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...