desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:312CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hyndland13:3113:31
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:342EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland13:3413:34
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3313:34
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:371MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland13:3713:37
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:422EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland13:4213:42
Dalmuir13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:431BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland13:4313:43
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:312CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:331DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:342EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3413:34
Milngavie13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:371MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3713:37
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:422EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4213:42
Helensburgh Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:431BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us